Non Teaching Staff

NAME

 DESIGNATION

DEPARTMENT

 K. RAVINDRANATH

REGISTRAR

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 RAM MOYAN Y

DY.  REGISTRAR (A/C'S)

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 KAMLABH KUMAR SINGH

ASST. REGISTRAR (Academic)

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

GAURAV CHAWDHURY

ASST. REGISTRAR (Academic)

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 BANSOD PRITAM RAMESH

ASST. REGISTRAR(Accounts)

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 HEM PRASAD NATH

SAS OFFICER

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 MANOJ

SAS OFFICER

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 SOUMEN KARMAKAR

ASST.REGISTRAR(ADMIN)

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 ARUNA KUMAR SHETTY B.

ASSISTANT ENGINEER

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 BABU

ASST.SELECTION GRADE-I

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 CHANDRA KUMAR

ATTENDANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 D. MURUGAVELU

ASST.SELECTION GRADE-I

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 DEENANATH SHETTIGARA

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 DINESH K

ASSISTANT ENGINEER

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 DIVAKARA BANJAN

ATTENDANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 HARISH M SHETTY

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 K. RAVINDRA

ATTENDANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 KARUNAKARA

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 KRISHNA SHETTY S

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 MADHAVA

JUNIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 MOHANDAS M

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 NARAYANA NAIK N

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 P. SHEKAR

SENIOR SUPERINTENDENT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 PATHITHA

ASST.SELECTION GRADE-I

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 RAGHUVEERA

JUNIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 RUKMAYYA SHETTY

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 S. RAJESH DEVADIGA

ATTENDANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 THIMMAPPA

SUPERINTENDENT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 VISHWANATHA POOJARY

ASSISTANT ENGINEER

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 YOGISHA

WORKS  ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

CHAMPAVATHI

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

DORIN SNEHALATHA

SENIOR STENOGRAPHER

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

GANESHA HOLLA K

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

H. SEETHARAMA TANTRY

EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

INDIRA J. DEVADIGA

ATTENDANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

K. NARAYANA NAIK

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

MORLIN D'SOUZA

STENOGRAPHER (SG-II)

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

OCTAVIA ZEENA D'SOUZA

STENOGRAPHER (SG-II)

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

P .V. ANASUYA

STENOGRAPHER (SG-II)

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

P.N. SUBRAHMANYA

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

PARVATHI

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

SANDHYA

SECRETARY(SGII)

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

SAROJINI

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

SHAMILA NANDINI

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

SHASHIKALA D.K.

SUPERINTENDENT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

SHASHIREKHA

ATTENDANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

SHUBHA KOTIAN

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

SUNITHA A

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

SUREKHA SHETTY

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

SURESH DEVADIGA

JUNIOR.ASSISTANT(DRIVER)

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

VIJAYA K

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

WILMA IRENE PINTO

ASST.SELECTION GRADE-I

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE

 GOPALA KRISHNA M.

SENIOR TECHNICIAN

APPLIED MECHANICS DEPARTMENT

 HANUMANTHA D PUJAR

TECHNICIAN

APPLIED MECHANICS DEPARTMENT

 JAGADEESH

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

APPLIED MECHANICS DEPARTMENT

 PADMANABHA ACHARYA

SENIOR  ATTENDANT

APPLIED MECHANICS DEPARTMENT

 SEETHARAMA

ASSISTANT ENGINEER

APPLIED MECHANICS DEPARTMENT

 SHRIKANT FAKIRA B

SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT

APPLIED MECHANICS DEPARTMENT

 ARAVINDA KOLUR

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

CENTRAL COMPUTER CENTRE

 ASHOK KUMAR SHETTIGAR

JUNIOR ASSISTANT

CENTRAL COMPUTER CENTRE

 GURUDATTA SHENOY

TECHNICIAN (SG-II)

CENTRAL COMPUTER CENTRE

 NARAYANA

SENIOR  ATTENDANT

CENTRAL COMPUTER CENTRE

 PRADEEP D.

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

CENTRAL COMPUTER CENTRE

 RANGAPPA B GOWDAR

ASSISTANT ENGINEER

CENTRAL COMPUTER CENTRE

 SHANTHA KUMAR

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

CENTRAL COMPUTER CENTRE

 SUGUNA KUMAR

ASSISTANT ENGINEER

CENTRAL COMPUTER CENTRE

 VIJAYA KUMAR GHODE

SCIENTIFIC OFFICER

CENTRAL COMPUTER CENTRE

GAYATHRI RAO K.

EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

CENTRAL COMPUTER CENTRE

 ANANDA

ATTENDANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 ASHOKA

SENIOR ASSISTANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 BALACHANDRA

JUNIOR ASSISTANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 BASAVARAJAIAH SANGAM

ATTENDANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 DAYANANDA

JUNIOR ASSISTANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 GANESH SHETTIGARA

WORKS  ASSISTANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 GOPALA MOOLYA

WORKS  ASSISTANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 JAYASHEELA SHETTIGARA

SENIOR  ATTENDANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 K. DASU

SENIOR  ATTENDANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 KRISHNAPPA M

WORKS ASSISTANT (SG-II)

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 M. CHANDRAN

SENIOR  ATTENDANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 NARAYANA DEVADIGA

SENIOR ASSISTANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 NARAYANA NAIK B.

WORKS  ASSISTANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 PRABHAKAR SHETTY

WORKS  ASSISTANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 PURANDARA

SENIOR  ATTENDANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 RAMESH

ATTENDANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 RAMESH

ATTENDANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 SHASHIKANTH KUMAR

SENIOR ASSISTANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 VAIKUNTA SHENOY

JUNIOR ASSISTANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 YATHISHA

JUNIOR ASSISTANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 ANASUYA C. CHAKARI

ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN

CENTRAL LIBRARY

PREMALATHA

SENIOR ASSISTANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

SHAKUNTHALA G SHETTY

SENIOR ASSISTANT

CENTRAL LIBRARY

IRANNA MALLAPPA SHETTAR

ASSISTANT LIBRARIAN

CENTRAL LIBRARY

 ANANDA DEVADIGA

SENIOR  ATTENDANT

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 SADASHIVA

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 SUKESHA P

SENIOR ASSISTANT

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

SHASHIKALA

SENIOR ASSISTANT

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

KASTURI ROHIDAS

SENIOR ASSISTANT

CHEMISTRY  DEPARTMENT

 DINESH ACHARYA

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 K. BHOJA

SENIOR  ATTENDANT

CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 K. SHRESTA KUMAR

TECHNICAL ASSISTANT(SG-II)

CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 MANOHAR K. SHANBHOGUE

SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT

CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 N. CHANDRASHEKAR KARANTH

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 NAGARAJA BHAT

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 NATARAJA R.

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 RAGHURAMA

SENIOR  ATTENDANT

CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

VIJAYALAKSHMI PRABHA

SENIOR ASSISTANT

CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 C. VAIRAVANATHAN

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG. DEPT.

 DAMODARA

ATTENDANT

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG. DEPT.

 RAVI

ATTENDANT

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG. DEPT.

YESHAVANTHI

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG. DEPT.

 B. VASUDEVA SHETTIGARA

SENIOR TECHNICIAN

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENG. DEPT.

 NARAYANA NAIK

ATTENDANT

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENG. DEPT.

 SANJEEVA POOJARY

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENG. DEPT.

 SHEIK MOHAMMED

SENIOR ASSISTANT

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENG. DEPT.

 SUBRAMANYA

ASSISTANT ENGINEER

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENG. DEPT.

PUSHPALATHA

EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENG. DEPT.

 INDIRESH

SENIOR  ATTENDANT

ELECTRICAL &  ELECTRONICS ENGG. DEPT.

 JAGADESH S. HEGDE

SENIOR TECHNICIAN

ELECTRICAL &  ELECTRONICS ENGG. DEPT.

 MALINGA NAIK

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

ELECTRICAL &  ELECTRONICS ENGG. DEPT.

 SANTOSH KUMAR S. ANCHAN

TECHNICIAN (SG-II)

ELECTRICAL &  ELECTRONICS ENGG. DEPT.

 UMESH P

ASSISTANT ENGINEER

ELECTRICAL &  ELECTRONICS ENGG. DEPT.

JAYA KUMARI

ASST.SELECTION GRADE-I

ELECTRICAL &  ELECTRONICS ENGG. DEPT.

 DEVADAS

ATTENDANT

GARDEN SECTION

 GANGADHARA

ATTENDANT

GARDEN SECTION

 GANGADHARA AMIN

ATTENDANT

GARDEN SECTION

 THANIYA

ATTENDANT

GARDEN SECTION

 THILAKA

ATTENDANT

GARDEN SECTION

 VEERAPPA

ATTENDANT

GARDEN SECTION

 YOGISHA

ATTENDANT

GARDEN SECTION

 K.C. SHIVAPPA

JUNIOR ASSISTANT

GARDEN SECTION

 ANNA KUTTY P.S

TECHNICIAN (SG-II)

HEALTH CARE CENTRE

 ASHOK KUMAR

JUNIOR ASSISTANT

HEALTH CARE CENTRE

M. L BALABHASKAR

MEDICAL OFFICER

HEALTH CARE CENTRE

SHREEMATHI

MEDICAL OFFICER

HEALTH CARE CENTRE

 KRISHNA POOJARY

SENIOR  ATTENDANT

HOSTEL OFFICE

 MONAPPA MERA K.

ASST.SELECTION GRADE-I

HOSTEL OFFICE

 UDAYA KUMAR

WORKS  ASSISTANT

HOSTEL OFFICE

 YOGISH SHETTY

ATTENDANT

HOSTEL OFFICE

BABY KISHORI

SENIOR ASSISTANT

HOSTEL OFFICE

RAMU

ATTENDANT

HOSTEL OFFICE

 NAGESH DEVADIGA

ATTENDANT

HUMANITIES, SOCIAL SCIENCES &  MANAGEMENT DEPT.

 GANGADHARA B

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

MATHEMATICAL & COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCES DEPT.

 I. GANESH

ASSISTANT SG-II

MATHEMATICAL & COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCES DEPT.

 JAYA

ATTENDANT

MATHEMATICAL & COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCES DEPT.

 ALEXANDER FRANCIS D'SOUZA

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 C. A. VERGHESE

TECHNICAL  ASSISTANT

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 CHANDRASHEKAR M.K.

ASSISTANT ENGINEER

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 GANGADHARA B

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 JAYA DEVADIGA

SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 JAYA V SHETTY

SENIOR TECHNICIAN

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 JAYANTHA A

SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 KRISHNA KUMAR

SENIOR ASSISTANT

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 MAHESH B.K.

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 MANJUNATHA NAIK

SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 SHASHIKANTHA

TECHNICAL  ASSISTANT

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 SHIVASHANKAR

TECHNICIAN (SG-II)

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 VAMANA

ATTENDANT

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

INDIRA

ASST.SELECTION GRADE-I

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 H. R. RAMACHANDRA

SENIOR TECHNICIAN

METALLURGICAL & MATERIALS ENGG. DEPT.

 LOKESH NAIK

ATTENDANT

METALLURGICAL & MATERIALS ENGG. DEPT.

 SUNDARA SHETTIGARA

SENIOR  ATTENDANT

METALLURGICAL & MATERIALS ENGG. DEPT.

 ANNI

SENIOR ASSISTANT

MINING ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 CHANDRAHASA RAI

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

MINING ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 MAHABALA POOJARY

SENIOR  ATTENDANT

MINING ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 SHREEKANT. R. LAMANI

ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE  ENGINEER

MINING ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

 CHANDRANATH M.

SENIOR TECHNICIAN

PHYSICS DEPARTMENT

 P.S. SESHAPPA NAIK

SENIOR  ATTENDANT

PHYSICS DEPARTMENT

ASHALATHA Y

SENIOR ASSISTANT

PHYSICS DEPARTMENT

 A K JACOB

SENIOR TECHNICIAN

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 A.M. KAMALUDDIN

SENIOR ASSISTANT

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 ANANDA NAYAK

SUPERIENTENDENT (WORKS)

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 B. SHEENA

SENIOR TECHNICIAN

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 BALAKRISHNA K

JUNIOR.ASSISTANT(DRIVER)

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 D C VEERUPAKSHA

ASSISTANT ENGINEER

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 DAMODAR K. SHETTY

TECHNICAL  ASSISTANT

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 GOPI G.

SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 KARUNAKAR SHETTY

SENIOR TECHNICIAN

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 KARUNAKARA

ATTENDANT

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 KARUNAKARA B.S.

SENIOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANT

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 MADHAVA A. A

JUNIOR.ASSISTANT(DRIVER)

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 MOHAN

JUNIOR.ASSISTANT(DRIVER)

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 MOHAN DAS U

SENIOR ASSISTANT

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 NARAYANA P

ASSISTANT ENGINEER

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 PIUS D'SOUZA

SENIOR TECHNICIAN

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 PURUSHOTHAMA

ASSISTANT ENGINEER

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 SURESH POOJARY

SENIOR TECHNICIAN

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 VASANTHA NAIK

JUNIOR ASSISTANT

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

VIJAYALAXMI

SENIOR ASSISTANT

RESIDENT ENGINEERS OFFICE

 K. PRAKASH

SENIOR  ATTENDANT

SPORTS SECTION

 LAKSHMINARAYANA H

STENOGRAPHER (SG-II)

TRAINING & PLACEMENT DEPARTMENT

 ANANDA K. SHETTY

SR.SECURITY GUARD

WATCH & WARD  SECTION

 ANNU

ATTENDANT

WATCH & WARD  SECTION

 CHANDRAHASA SHETTIGAR

SR.SECURITY GUARD

WATCH & WARD  SECTION

 GREGORY VALERIAN PINTO

JUNIOR ASSISTANT

WATCH & WARD  SECTION

 MANOHARA   KARANTH

SECURITY OFFICER

WATCH & WARD  SECTION

 NARAYANA POOJARY

SR.SECURITY GUARD

WATCH & WARD  SECTION

 P. NALLA THAMBI

JUNIOR ASSISTANT

WATCH & WARD  SECTION

 SATISHA

ATTENDANT

WATCH & WARD  SECTION

 VASUDEVA

ATTENDANT

WATCH & WARD  SECTION

BHAVANI

ATTENDANT

WATCH & WARD  SECTION

CHANDRAVATHI K

ATTENDANT

WATCH & WARD  SECTION

VIJAYALAXMI

ATTENDANT

WATCH & WARD  SECTION

 BABU SHETTY

SR.WORKS ASSISTANT

WORKS ESTABLISHMENT SECTION

Back to Top